
Foodshed 3385 Old California Way, Napa, CA 94558
3385 Old California Way, Napa, CA
Featured Items
Food Menu
Contorni
Our Contorni highlight a rotating array of fresh, seasonal ingredients, featuring salads like roasted and pickled beets or freshly shaved brussel sprouts, along with other Italian inspired seasonal options.
Desserts
Our desserts take beloved homemade classics and give them a cozy lift, using heartfelt techniques and quality ingredients to keep that warm, familiar taste with a touch of extra comfort.
Apple Galette
$6.50Blondie
$4.75
Brownie
Our brownie is a decadent, fudgy bar crafted with 70% dark chocolate, delivering an intense, velvety richness that melts in your mouth with every bite.$4.25Carrot Cake
$5.25Cheesecake Bars - Pumpkin Crumble
$6.50
Chocolate Cake (Gluten-Free)
Our gluten-free chocolate cake is a tender, indulgent masterpiece, layered with silky chocolate frostingOUT OF STOCK$5.25Chocolate Chip Walnut Cookie
Our chocolate chip walnut cookie is a chewy, golden delight, brimming with melty chocolate chips and crunchy walnuts$3.75Chocolate Mousse
$4.50Panna Cotta - Kiwi
$4.50Panna Cotta Pineapple
$4.50Peanut butter Chocolate chip
$3.75
Shortbread
Our shortbread is a buttery, tender crumbly bar with a sugar coating$3.75
Tiramisu - Small
Our tiramisu is a luxurious treat, layering delicate savoiardi ladyfingers soaked in robust Italian coffee with a velvety marsala-infused cream,$4.75
Tiramisu - Large
Our tiramisu is a luxurious treat, layering delicate savoiardi ladyfingers soaked in robust Italian coffee with a velvety marsala-infused cream,OUT OF STOCK$14.50
Lemon Bar
Our lemon bar is a zesty, tangy treat with a buttery shortbread crust, topped with a silky, citrus-infused lemon curd that strikes a perfect balance of sweet and tart.$5.00
Polenta Cake
Our gluten-free polenta-almond cake is a moist, zesty delight, blending the subtle grit of polenta with the nutty richness of almonds, finished with a bright, citrusy kick.$5.25Rice Pudding
$4.50
Dinners
Our take-and-bake staples are crafted for convenience, bringing high-quality, restaurant-grade meals straight to your home, ready to bake and enjoy with the family.

Bolognese Lasagna
Layers of bolognese, marinara, ricotta, and béchamel. Take home and preheat oven to 425°. Leave the cover on the lasagna and bake for 60 minutes. Remove the cover and continue baking for 15 minutes. Let lasagna cool for an additional 15 minutes.$32.00
Meatball Dinner
10 house made pork meatballs. Take home and preheat the oven to 425º. Leave the cover on the meatballs and bake for 20 minutes.$23.00
Chicken alla Cacciatore Dinner
Chicken thighs braised in white wine, rosemary, and garlic served over polenta. Take home and heat at 425º for 30 minutes covered.$31.00
Braised Balsamic Pork Dinner
Pork shoulder braised in red wine and balsamic vinegar served over red potatoes. Take home and heat at 425º for 20 minutes covered, then 15 minutes uncovered.$29.00
Spinach & Ricotta Lasagna
Layers of spinach, ricotta, and marinara. Take home and preheat oven to 425°. Leave the cover on the lasagna and bake for 1 hour . Remove the cover and continue baking for 15 minutes. Let lasagna cool for an additional 15 minutes.$30.00
Chicken Parm Dinner
Thin slices of chicken breast, fresh mozzarella, & marinara sauce over polenta. Take home and heat at 425º for 25 minutes covered, then 5 minutes uncovered.$32.00
Beef Cannelonni Dinner
Beef brisket cannelloni pasta served with marinara sauce and Grana padano. Take home and preheat oven to 425°. Leave the cover on and bake for 30 minutes. Remove the cover and continue baking for 15 minutes.$28.00Osso Buco
$39.00
Hot Tascas + Plates
Our appetizers and tascas feature "tasca"—Italian for "pocket"—style sandwiches, plates for those seeking the same bold flavors in a lighter form.
Arancini - Chorizo, Red Pepper & Fontina
Chef-crafted arborio rice arancini, filled with melty cheese, featuring weekly rotating flavors, breaded and fried$9.00Chicken Cacciatore Plate
$14.00Chicken Cacciatore Tasca
$16.00
Fried Cod Plate
House-made dill tartar sauce, giardiniera, and arugula.$14.00
Fried Cod Tasca
House-made dill tartar sauce, giardiniera, and arugula. served on our house-made bread$16.00
Meatball Plate
Four pork meatballs, arugula, tomato-fennel sauce, fresh mozzarella, and Grana Padano..$14.00
Meatball Tasca
Pork meatballs, arugula, tomato-fennel sauce, fresh mozzarella, and Grana Padano. Served on our house-made bread.$16.00
Single Meatball
One pork meatball, tomato-fennel sauce, and Grana Padano$3.50
Pasta + Sauces + Grana
Fresh made pasta and accompanying sauces. perfect for a fresh pasta meal at home.

Fresh Pasta
A rotating selection of fresh pastas crafted from semolina and durum wheat.$9.50
Marinara Sauce
A robust tomato sauce made with fresh Alta-Cucino Italian tomatoes.$6.50
Grana Padano
A finely crafted Italian cheese, aged for 16 months to develop a nutty, savory flavor and a firm, granular texture.$9.00
Sunday Sauce
A rich tomato sauce simmered with pork shoulder, rosemary, and mirepoix.$9.50
Bolognese Sauce
A hearty pork and beef sauce slow-cooked with white wine, tomatoes, milk, and a touch of cream for richness.$8.50Red Pepper Pesto
$8.50
Bianca + Bread Crumbs
Meaning "white pizza" in Italian, is our Roman-style flatbread, featuring a crisp, airy sourdough, baked with olive oil and sea salt
Pizza Bianca
Meaning "white pizza" in Italian, is out Roman-style flatbread, featuring a crisp, airy sourdough, baked with olive oil and sea salt$2.00Large Breadcrumbs (8-Oz)
Our breadcrumbs are crafted from fresh pizza bianca, finely ground and lightly toasted to a golden crisp,$4.50Small Breadcrumbs (3.25 Oz)
Our breadcrumbs are crafted from fresh pizza bianca, finely ground and lightly toasted to a golden crisp,$1.50
Pizza Dough
$10.00
Pizza Slice
An assortment of our freshly baked sourdough pizzas, crafted in the authentic style of Roman street pizza

4 Cheese Slice
Fontina, goat cheese, fresh mozzarella, blue cheese, and caramelized onions.$8.00
Burrata Slice
House-made burrata cheese, tomato, olive oil, and oregano.$8.00
Kiddie Slice
Mozzarella, tomato, olive oil, and oregano.$8.00
Pepperoni Slice
House-made pepperoni, tomato, mozzarella, roasted red onion & fennel.$8.00Pizza Roll
A daily special, dreamt up and prepared by our pizza-making experts!OUT OF STOCK$5.50
Potato Slice
Béchamel, potato, and mozzarella.OUT OF STOCK$8.00
Prosciutto & Arugula Slice
Garlic herb oil, fresh mozzarella, prosciutto, and arugula.$8.00Special Slice
Our Weekly Rotating Special Pizza offers a sourdough crust with a unique, changing mix of seasonal toppings each week. See our specials menu for this week's featured pizza.$8.00
Pizza Whole
An assortment of our freshly baked sourdough pizzas, crafted in the authentic style of Roman street pizza

4 Cheese Whole
Fontina, goat cheese, fresh mozzarella, blue cheese, and caramelized onions.$28.00
Burrata Whole
House-made burrata cheese, tomato, olive oil, and oregano.$28.00Kiddie whole
Mozzarella, tomato, olive oil, and oregano.$28.00
Pepperoni Whole
House-made pepperoni, tomato, fresh mozzarella, roasted red onion & fennel.$28.00
Pizza Tray
Mix and match any of your favorite 4 slices together!$28.00
Potato Whole
Béchamel, potato, and mozzarella.OUT OF STOCK$28.00
Prosciutto Whole
Garlic herb oil, fresh mozzarella, prosciutto, and arugula.$28.00Special Whole
Our Weekly Rotating Special Pizza offers a sourdough crust with a unique, changing mix of seasonal toppings each week.$28.00Gluten Free Pizza
$16.00
Salads
A selection of crisp romaine and baby spinach salads, made fresh daily.

Caesar - Full
Romaine hearts, Grana Padano cheese, lemon, fresh bianca breadcrumbs, caesar dressing$12.00
Caesar - Side
Romaine hearts, Grana Padano cheese, lemon, fresh bianca breadcrumbs, caesar dressing$8.00
Chopped Salad - Full
Romaine hearts, radichio, smoked ham, jack cheese, giardeniera, chickpeas, hard-boiled eggs, tomato viniagrette$13.00
Chopped Salad - Side
Romaine hearts, radichio, smoked ham, jack cheese, giardeniera, chickpeas, hard-boiled eggs, tomato viniagrette$9.00
Spinach - Full
Baby spinach, toasted pepitas, pickled carrots and tahini dressing$12.00Salad Dressing - Extra
Additional dressings and toppings for our salads
Sandwiches
Enjoy house-made sandwiches tucked into our fresh, crisp pizza bianca, blending premium ingredients with rustic flavor.

Turkey & Avocado Aioli Sandwich
Browned turkey, avocado aioli, pickled carrots, seasonal spring mix$13.50
Ham and Cheese Sandwich
Smoked ham, herb aioli, jack cheese, seasonal spring mix$13.50
Frittata Sandwich
English cucumber, avocado aioli, red onion, manchego cheese, arugula, red wine vinaigrette,$13.50
The Italian Sandwich
Mortadella, herb aioli, provolone cheese, romaine hearts, pepperoncinis, pickled carrots$13.50
Soups - Cold + Sides

Burrata Cup
Our house-made burrata, inspired by stracciatella, features a seamless blend of hand-shredded mozzarella and rich cream mixed throughout$3.75
Grana Padano
A finely crafted Italian cheese, aged for 16 months to develop a nutty, savory flavor and a firm, granular texture.$9.00
Polenta
Our coarse-ground polenta is cooked to a smooth texture with the rich, nutty taste of Grana Padano cheese and a hint of butter.$7.50
Cold Minestrone Soup
Our signature house soup, a hearty vegetable minestrone, blends split peas, lentils, cannellini beans, and tomatoes for a robust, comforting flavor.$8.95Cold Family Size Minestrone Soup
$21.00Grilled Salmon
Grilled salmon served with house-made dill tartar sauce and lemon$8.50Grilled Chicken
$5.00Potato Gratin
$14.50Cold Cream of Mushroom Soup
$9.95Pickled Beets
$10.00Risotto Mixed Veggie
$18.50Giardiniera
$10.00Pickled Red Onions
$10.00Pickled Carrots
$10.00Honey Sherry Vinaigrette
$8.50Chimichurri
$8.50Bean & Ham Soup
$9.95Cold Butternut Squash Soup
$9.95Foodshed Hot Honey
$10.00Foodshed Red Wine Vinegar small
$5.00Foodshed Red Wine Vinegar medium
$12.00Foodshed Red Wine Vinegar large
$18.00
Soups - Hot
Frozen
3 for $48 Dinners
Any three of our frozen dinners.$48.00Frozen Eggplant Parm
$18.00Frozen Mini Lasagna Bolognese
$19.00Frozen Mini Mushroom Bolognese Lasagna
OUT OF STOCK$18.00Frozen Lasagna Spinach & Ricotta Lasagna
$18.00Frozen Mini Beef Cannelloni
$19.00Frozen Mini Spinach & Ricotta Cannelloni
$19.00Frozen Arancini
$17.50Frozen Peanut Butter Cookie Dough
$16.50Frozen Chocolate Chip Walnut Cookie Dough 6pc
$16.50
Fiorello's Tony Spumoni Gelato
$11.69Fiorello's Sea Salt Caramel
$9.99Fiorello's KY Butter Pecan
$9.99
Fiorellos Vanilla Bean
$9.99Fiorellos Pistachio Gelato
$9.99Fiorello's Pumpkin Gelato
$9.99Fiorello's Tiramisu Gelato
$9.99Fiorello's Cookies 'n Cream Gelato
$9.99
N/A Drinks
A Siciliana
Boylan Sodas

Boylan Soda - Black Cherry
$4.00
Boylan Soda - Cane Cola
$4.00
Boylan Soda- Creme
$4.00
Boylan Soda - Diet Cola
$4.00
Boylan Soda - Ginger Ale
$4.00Boylan Soda - Grape
$4.00
Boylan Soda - Root Beer
$4.00
Boylan Soda- Root Beer - 4Pk
$13.95
Boylan Soda- Creme Soda - 4Pk
$13.95
Boylan Soda- Cane Cola - 4Pk
$13.95
Boylan Soda- Black Cherry - 4Pk
$13.95
Olipop/poppi
San Pellegrinos Cans

San Pellegrino- Aranciata - single
$4.00
San Pellegrino- Aranciata Rossa - single
$4.00
San Pellegrino- Peach & Clementine Zero - 6 Pack
$22.00
San Pellegrino- Pompelmo - 6 Pack
$22.00
San Pellegrino- Aranciata Rossa - 6 Pack
$22.00
San Pellegrino- Aranciata - 6 Pack
$22.00
San Pellegrino Ciao! Lime - Single
$4.00
San Pellegrino Ciao! Lime - 6 pack
$22.00S Pellegrino Sparkling cans
$4.00San Pellagrino Limonata can
$4.00San Pellegrino Strawberry Crema Zero can
$4.00San Pelligrino Ciao Blood Orange single
$4.00San Pelligrino Ciao Peach single
$4.00
Sodas
Water
Acqua Panna 1L
$8.00
Acqua Panna 750 ML
$7.00
Acqua Panna 250 ML
$4.00
Acqua Panna 250 ML 6 Pack
$19.00Ferrarelle Sparkling Water 11.2oz
OUT OF STOCK$4.00Ferrarelle Sparkling Water 25.4oz
$7.00Ferrarelle Still Water 11.2oz
$4.00Ferrarelle Still Water 25.4oz
$7.00
San Pellegrinos Sparkling 1L
$8.00San Pellegrino Sparkling 500ML
$5.50San Pellegrino Sparkling 250ML
$4.00San Pellegrino Sparkling 250ML 6 pack
OUT OF STOCK$19.00
Tahoe Still Water 750 ML
$7.00
Tahoe Still Water 12 oz
$3.50
Tahoe Sparkling Water 750ML
$7.00
Tahoe Sparkling 12 oz
$3.50
Beer
Canned singles 19.2 Oz

ACE, Craft Cider, "Apple"
$5.50
ACE, Craft Cider, "Pineapple"
$5.50
Allagash, White, "Wheat Beer"
$5.50
Bear Republic, Racer 5, "IPA"
OUT OF STOCK$5.50
Deschutes, Fresh Squeezed, "IPA"
$5.50
Farmer's, Garage Dweller, "Hazy IPA"
OUT OF STOCK$5.50
Farmer's, Valle, "Mexican Lager"
$5.50
Farmers, Sun Up ' Til Sun Down, "West Coast IPA"
OUT OF STOCK$5.50
Lagunitas, A Little Sumpin', "IPA"
$5.50
Sierra Nevada ,"Pale Ale"
$5.50
4 Packs Cans
Wine
Champagne and Sparkling
Prosecco, Lambrusco's and Frizzante's

Le Origini “Passanello”, Lambrusco Grasparossa di Castelvetro, Emilia-Romagna, Italy, NV
$26.00
Sorgente, Prosecco DOC Brut, Veneto, Italy, NV
OUT OF STOCK$23.00Cleto Chiarli “Vecchia Modena Premium”, Lambrusco, Modena, Italy, NV
$52.00
La Forestina, Prosecco DOC Extra Dry, Veneto, Italy, NV
OUT OF STOCK$18.00
Indigenous, Prosecco Rosé DOC Brut, Veneto, Italy, NV
$25.00Mary Taylor Sophia Brescia Frizzante
$18.00
California White
Italian whites

Mary Taylor, Sicilia, Sicily, Italy, 2023
$28.00
San Pietro, Pinot Grigio, Alto Adige Südtirol, Italy 2025
OUT OF STOCK$26.00
Altamonte, Pinot Grigio, Alto Adige, Italy 2025
$21.00
La Spinetta, Vermentino, Toscana, Italy 2025
$25.00
Gini, Soave Classico, Veneto, Italy, 2024
$24.00Iovine, Falanghina, Campania, Italy 2024
$24.00Zena, Verdicchio Classico, Italy 2022
$29.00
California and Other Roses
California Reds

Al Dente “Breaking Bread”, Red Blend,
$32.00
Brockmeyer, Syrah, California, 2022
$48.00
Frog’s Leap, Zinfandel, Napa Valley, 2022
$60.00
Marine Layer “Lyra”, Pinot Noir, Sonoma Coast, 2023
$66.00
Mike & Molly Hendry, Zinfandel, R.W. Moore Vineyard, Coombsville, Napa Valley, 2023
$54.00
Monte Rio Cellars, Zinfandel Old Vines, Lodi, 2022
$30.00
Onward, Carignane, Hawkeye Ranch, Redwood Valley, 2022
$40.00
Pestoni Family, Cabernet Sauvignon, Howell Mountain, Napa Valley, 2018
$125.00
Pestoni Family, Sangiovese, Rutherford, Napa Valley, 2023
OUT OF STOCK$65.00
Robert Biale “Black Chicken”, Zinfandel, Napa Valley, 2023
OUT OF STOCK$66.00
Tansy, Pinot Noir, Anderson Valley, 2023
$64.00
Tansy, Red Wine Field Blend, California, 2022
$27.00
Valravn, Pinot Noir, Sonoma County, 2024
$32.00
Italian Reds

Conte Lodovico Guicciardini “Lucignano”, Sangiovese, Chianti, Tuscany, Italy, 2024
$25.00
De Vescovi Ulzbach, Teroldego, Teroldego Rotaliano, Trentino, Italy
OUT OF STOCK$40.00
Fedegraziani, Nerello Mascalese, Etna Rosso, Sicily, Italy
$72.00
Uccelliera, Sangiovese, Rosso di Montalcino, Tuscany, Italy, 2023
OUT OF STOCK$32.00
Zenato “Alanera”, Red Blend, Rosso Veronese, Veneto, Italy, 2021
OUT OF STOCK$35.00

ID REQUIRED
Alcoholic Beverage
Al Dente “Breaking Bread”, Red Blend,
$32.00
1






























